Casa Esmeralda
Guests of Casa Esmeralda Chascomus hotel can enjoy access to the Chascomus Railway Museum, located a 25-minute walk away. Guests who stay at this hotel can park their car nearby.
The hotel lies within 100 metres of Parque Esperanza and 350 metres from the Chapel of the Blacks. The property in Chascomus is a 20-minute walk from the Fort San Juan Bautista. Located 1.6 km from the Pampeano Museum, the Casa Esmeralda puts the city at your fingertips.
This hotel offers rooms with an adjoining terrace featuring climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can also use an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware.
Vieja Esquina offers Argentinean dishes and lies a 5-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Mausoleo Caidos en Batalla de Los Libres de Sud163 km
- Lugar Mas Alto1057 km
- Casa Del Dr. Raul Alfonsin984 km
- La Capilla de los Negros215 km
- Puerto Aventura568 km
- Ateneo Football Club957 km
- Parque "Los Liibres del Sur"737 km
- Banco de la Nacion Argentina921 km
- Hospital Municipal San Vicente De Paul829 km
- Teatro Municipal Brazzola1034 km
- Airports
- La Plata90 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Casa Esmeralda hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Casa Esmeralda hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Casa Esmeralda hotel?
Guests of the Casa Esmeralda hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Casa Esmeralda hotel?
Casa Esmeralda hotel guests must check out at 10:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Casa Esmeralda hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Casa Esmeralda hotel is $69.